Carrier · FMCSA

MEC ENGINEERING LLC

MEC ENGINEERING LLC (doing business as MEC LOGISTICS & ENGINEERING LLC) is a U.S. motor carrier registered with the FMCSA, based in DEARBORN, MI. Its USDOT number is 3226938.

Inactive
Legal nameMEC ENGINEERING LLC
DBA nameMEC LOGISTICS & ENGINEERING LLC
USDOT number3226938
Docket numbers1022149, 30232
Address7800 HARTWELL STREET, DEARBORN, MI, 48126
StatusInactive

FAQ

What is the USDOT number of MEC ENGINEERING LLC?

The USDOT number of MEC ENGINEERING LLC is 3226938.

Where is MEC ENGINEERING LLC based?

MEC ENGINEERING LLC is based in DEARBORN, MI.

Running a logistics business?

Mewayz gives your carrier a website, CRM, invoicing and payments in one platform — no card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

← Browse all carriers