Carrier · FMCSA

TIM MEYER

TIM MEYER (doing business as MEYER TRUCKING) is a U.S. motor carrier registered with the FMCSA, based in MISSOURI VALLEY, IA. Its USDOT number is 399525.

Inactive
Legal nameTIM MEYER
DBA nameMEYER TRUCKING
USDOT number399525
AddressUNABLE TO LOCATE, MISSOURI VALLEY, IA, 51555
StatusInactive

FAQ

What is the USDOT number of TIM MEYER?

The USDOT number of TIM MEYER is 399525.

Where is TIM MEYER based?

TIM MEYER is based in MISSOURI VALLEY, IA.

Running a logistics business?

Mewayz gives your carrier a website, CRM, invoicing and payments in one platform — no card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

← Browse all carriers