UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

ANDERA LTD

ANDERA LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2017. Its registered activity is 49410 - Freight transport by road. It has a registration status of active - proposal to strike off, and is based in LONDON, United Kingdom.

Active - Proposal to Strike off
Legal nameANDERA LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID10945972
Registered address85 LAYARD SQUARE, LONDON, SE16 2JF, United Kingdom
Incorporated2017-09-05
Industry / activity49410 - Freight transport by road; 49420 - Removal services

Frequently asked questions

Where is ANDERA LTD registered?

ANDERA LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in LONDON.

Is ANDERA LTD active?

ANDERA LTD has a registration status of Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Registered at the same address

2 other companies share this registered address (85 LAYARD SQUARE, LONDON).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives ANDERA a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory