UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

AQVR LTD

AQVR LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2025. Its registered activity is 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.. It has a registration status of active, and is based in WHITSTABLE, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameAQVR LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID16887251
Registered address81 HIGH STREET, WHITSTABLE, CT5 1AY, United Kingdom
Incorporated2025-12-02
Industry / activity14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.; 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear; 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores; 74100 - specialised design activities

Frequently asked questions

Where is AQVR LTD registered?

AQVR LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in WHITSTABLE.

Is AQVR LTD active?

AQVR LTD has a registration status of Active.

Registered at the same address

2 other companies share this registered address (81 HIGH STREET, WHITSTABLE).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives AQVR a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory