UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)
AW WORLD LTD
AW WORLD LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2024. Its registered activity is 90030 - Artistic creation. It has a registration status of active, and is based in BRISTOL, United Kingdom.
Active| Legal name | AW WORLD LTD |
|---|---|
| Country | United Kingdom (GB) |
| Legal jurisdiction | GB |
| Legal form | Private Limited Company |
| Registration authority | GB Companies House |
| Registration ID | 16107561 |
| Registered address | THE BRISTOL OFFICE, 2ND FLOOR, 5 HIGH STREET, BRISTOL, BS9 3BY, United Kingdom |
| Incorporated | 2024-11-28 |
| Industry / activity | 90030 - Artistic creation |
Frequently asked questions
Where is AW WORLD LTD registered?
AW WORLD LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in BRISTOL.
Is AW WORLD LTD active?
AW WORLD LTD has a registration status of Active.
Registered at the same address
27 other companies share this registered address (THE BRISTOL OFFICE, 2ND FLOOR, 5 HIGH STREET, BRISTOL).
- ROSE AND COMPANY (CONSULTING) LTD
- SEW DUTCH LTD
- SUFFOLK LIVING LTD
- WE R COACHING LTD
- AMBI LINK COLLEGE LTD
- CARPET OPTIONS AND INTERIORS LTD
- DRIPWATCH LTD
- FINZULER LTD
- MULBERRY TUITION LTD
- R A MOTOR STORE LTD
- CRP DESIGN LTD
- BOSS SECURITY LTD
Run a business like this?
Mewayz gives AW a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.
Start free on Mewayz →Other entities in United Kingdom
- THE BARCLAYS BANK UK RETIREMENT FUND - BARCLAYS BANK SECTION
- THE MARKETING STORE WORLDWIDE (EUROPE) LIMITED
- INVITROGEN EUROPE LIMITED
- CARRINGGATE LIMITED
- HB REAVIS CONSTRUCTION UK LTD
- Verticoin Limited
- UBS LIFE DIVERSIFIED RETURN FUND
- PRECO III (UK) NO.2 L.P.
- SOCIETE GENERALE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- TAYSIDE PENSION FUND
Browse all companies in United Kingdom →
Source & export
Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory