UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

BERKELEY LOGISTICS LTD

BERKELEY LOGISTICS LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2014. Its registered activity is 49410 - Freight transport by road. It has a registration status of active, and is based in LEICESTER, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameBERKELEY LOGISTICS LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID09136914
Registered addressUNIT 1C, 55, LEICESTER, LE5 0BT, United Kingdom
Incorporated2014-07-18
Industry / activity49410 - Freight transport by road

Frequently asked questions

Where is BERKELEY LOGISTICS LTD registered?

BERKELEY LOGISTICS LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in LEICESTER.

Is BERKELEY LOGISTICS LTD active?

BERKELEY LOGISTICS LTD has a registration status of Active.

Registered at the same address

60+ other companies share this registered address (UNIT 1C, 55, LEICESTER).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives BERKELEY a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory