UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

BRAMPTON BRICKS LTD

BRAMPTON BRICKS LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2025. Its registered activity is 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate. It has a registration status of active, and is based in WATFORD, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameBRAMPTON BRICKS LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID16810396
Registered address26 BRAMPTON ROAD, WATFORD, WD19 7PB, United Kingdom
Incorporated2025-10-26
Industry / activity68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Frequently asked questions

Where is BRAMPTON BRICKS LTD registered?

BRAMPTON BRICKS LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in WATFORD.

Is BRAMPTON BRICKS LTD active?

BRAMPTON BRICKS LTD has a registration status of Active.

Registered at the same address

2 other companies share this registered address (26 BRAMPTON ROAD, WATFORD).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives BRAMPTON a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory