UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

CORNER CLASSICS & ENGINEERING LIMITED

CORNER CLASSICS & ENGINEERING LIMITED is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2023. Its registered activity is 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. It has a registration status of active, and is based in EYE, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameCORNER CLASSICS & ENGINEERING LIMITED
Also known asJ C M AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID14607682
Registered addressASHFIELD STRADBROKE ROAD, EYE, SUFFOLK, IP21 5NL, United Kingdom
Incorporated2023-01-20
Industry / activity42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.; 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Frequently asked questions

Where is CORNER CLASSICS & ENGINEERING LIMITED registered?

CORNER CLASSICS & ENGINEERING LIMITED is registered in United Kingdom, in EYE.

Is CORNER CLASSICS & ENGINEERING LIMITED active?

CORNER CLASSICS & ENGINEERING LIMITED has a registration status of Active.

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives CORNER a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory