UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

DATAMATICA LIMITED

DATAMATICA LIMITED is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2010. Its registered activity is 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities. It has a registration status of active, and is based in SLOUGH, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameDATAMATICA LIMITED
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID07140425
Registered address268 C/O GREY AND GREEN LIMITED, SLOUGH, SL1 4DX, United Kingdom
Incorporated2010-01-29
Industry / activity62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Frequently asked questions

Where is DATAMATICA LIMITED registered?

DATAMATICA LIMITED is registered in United Kingdom, in SLOUGH.

Is DATAMATICA LIMITED active?

DATAMATICA LIMITED has a registration status of Active.

Registered at the same address

24 other companies share this registered address (268 C/O GREY AND GREEN LIMITED, SLOUGH).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives DATAMATICA a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory