UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

DUMBLES LTD

DUMBLES LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2026. Its registered activity is 47650 - Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores. It has a registration status of active, and is based in MANCHESTER, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameDUMBLES LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID16967996
Registered address48 AMINA ROAD, MANCHESTER, M8 8BR, United Kingdom
Incorporated2026-01-16
Industry / activity47650 - Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Frequently asked questions

Where is DUMBLES LTD registered?

DUMBLES LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in MANCHESTER.

Is DUMBLES LTD active?

DUMBLES LTD has a registration status of Active.

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives DUMBLES a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory