EDUCATIONAL COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LTD
EDUCATIONAL COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2020. Its registered activity is 85600 - Educational support services. It has a registration status of active, and is based in CHESTERFIELD, United Kingdom.
Active| Legal name | EDUCATIONAL COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LTD |
|---|---|
| Country | United Kingdom (GB) |
| Legal jurisdiction | GB |
| Legal form | Private Limited Company |
| Registration authority | GB Companies House |
| Registration ID | 12823862 |
| Registered address | 28 ASH GROVE, CHESTERFIELD, S42 6FB, United Kingdom |
| Incorporated | 2020-08-19 |
| Industry / activity | 85600 - Educational support services |
Frequently asked questions
Where is EDUCATIONAL COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LTD registered?
EDUCATIONAL COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in CHESTERFIELD.
Is EDUCATIONAL COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LTD active?
EDUCATIONAL COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LTD has a registration status of Active.
Registered at the same address
1 other company shares this registered address (28 ASH GROVE, CHESTERFIELD).
Mewayz gives EDUCATIONAL a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.
Start free on Mewayz →Other entities in United Kingdom
- THE BARCLAYS BANK UK RETIREMENT FUND - BARCLAYS BANK SECTION
- THE MARKETING STORE WORLDWIDE (EUROPE) LIMITED
- INVITROGEN EUROPE LIMITED
- CARRINGGATE LIMITED
- HB REAVIS CONSTRUCTION UK LTD
- Verticoin Limited
- UBS LIFE DIVERSIFIED RETURN FUND
- PRECO III (UK) NO.2 L.P.
- SOCIETE GENERALE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- TAYSIDE PENSION FUND
Browse all companies in United Kingdom →
Source & export
Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory