UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

EVOLUTION ED LTD

EVOLUTION ED LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2026. Its registered activity is 85310 - General secondary education. It has a registration status of active, and is based in LONDON, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameEVOLUTION ED LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID16950340
Registered address71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON, WC2H 9JQ, United Kingdom
Incorporated2026-01-08
Industry / activity85310 - General secondary education; 85590 - Other education n.e.c.; 85600 - Educational support services

Frequently asked questions

Where is EVOLUTION ED LTD registered?

EVOLUTION ED LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in LONDON.

Is EVOLUTION ED LTD active?

EVOLUTION ED LTD has a registration status of Active.

Registered at the same address

60+ other companies share this registered address (71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives EVOLUTION a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory