UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

HEND LTD

HEND LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2025. Its registered activity is 86900 - Other human health activities. It has a registration status of active, and is based in PRESTON, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameHEND LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID16195169
Registered address18 EGRET CLOSE, PRESTON, PR2 9BB, United Kingdom
Incorporated2025-01-20
Industry / activity86900 - Other human health activities

Frequently asked questions

Where is HEND LTD registered?

HEND LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in PRESTON.

Is HEND LTD active?

HEND LTD has a registration status of Active.

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives HEND a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory