UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

IDEATEL LTD

IDEATEL LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2022. Its registered activity is 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. It has a registration status of active, and is based in LONDON, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameIDEATEL LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID14493232
Registered addressDALTON HOUSE 60 WINDSOR ROAD, LONDON, GREATER LONDON, SW19 2RR, United Kingdom
Incorporated2022-11-18
Industry / activity47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Frequently asked questions

Where is IDEATEL LTD registered?

IDEATEL LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in LONDON.

Is IDEATEL LTD active?

IDEATEL LTD has a registration status of Active.

Registered at the same address

60+ other companies share this registered address (DALTON HOUSE 60 WINDSOR ROAD, LONDON).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives IDEATEL a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory