UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

JABEDA LTD

JABEDA LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2002. Its registered activity is 62090 - Other information technology service activities. It has a registration status of active, and is based in BADMINTON, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameJABEDA LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID04580914
Registered addressSTONECOTT HIGH STREET, BADMINTON, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL9 1AU, United Kingdom
Incorporated2002-11-04
Industry / activity62090 - Other information technology service activities

Frequently asked questions

Where is JABEDA LTD registered?

JABEDA LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in BADMINTON.

Is JABEDA LTD active?

JABEDA LTD has a registration status of Active.

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives JABEDA a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory