Czech Business Register (RES)

Jiří Augusta

Jiří Augusta is a legal entity registered in Czechia, established in 1991. It has a registration status of active, and is based in Olomouc, Czechia.

ACTIVE
Legal nameJiří Augusta
CountryCzechia (CZ)
Legal jurisdictionCZ
Legal form101
Registration authorityCZ Business Register
Registration ID42776783
Registered addressOlomouc, 77900, Czechia
Incorporated1991-10-25

Frequently asked questions

Where is Jiří Augusta registered?

Jiří Augusta is registered in Czechia, in Olomouc.

Is Jiří Augusta active?

Jiří Augusta has a registration status of ACTIVE.

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives Jiří a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in Czechia

Browse all companies in Czechia →

Source & export

Source: Czech Business Register (RES) (CC BY 4.0). Retrieved —. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory