UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

L.D.E. DEVELOPMENT LTD

L.D.E. DEVELOPMENT LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2022. Its registered activity is 41100 - Development of building projects. It has a registration status of active - proposal to strike off, and is based in LONDON, United Kingdom.

Active - Proposal to Strike off
Legal nameL.D.E. DEVELOPMENT LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID13956758
Registered address115 CRAVEN PARK ROAD, LONDON, N15 6BL, United Kingdom
Incorporated2022-03-05
Industry / activity41100 - Development of building projects; 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Frequently asked questions

Where is L.D.E. DEVELOPMENT LTD registered?

L.D.E. DEVELOPMENT LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in LONDON.

Is L.D.E. DEVELOPMENT LTD active?

L.D.E. DEVELOPMENT LTD has a registration status of Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Registered at the same address

60+ other companies share this registered address (115 CRAVEN PARK ROAD, LONDON).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives L.D.E. a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory