UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

MEDIHELPUK LTD

MEDIHELPUK LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2013. Its registered activity is 86101 - Hospital activities. It has a registration status of active - proposal to strike off, and is based in STOKE-ON-TRENT, United Kingdom.

Active - Proposal to Strike off
Legal nameMEDIHELPUK LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID08752717
Registered address1 DOVEBANK GROVE, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST3 7XU, United Kingdom
Incorporated2013-10-29
Industry / activity86101 - Hospital activities; 86102 - Medical nursing home activities

Frequently asked questions

Where is MEDIHELPUK LTD registered?

MEDIHELPUK LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in STOKE-ON-TRENT.

Is MEDIHELPUK LTD active?

MEDIHELPUK LTD has a registration status of Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives MEDIHELPUK a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory