UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

MISSO SERVICES LTD

MISSO SERVICES LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2016. Its registered activity is 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. It has a registration status of active, and is based in LONDON, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameMISSO SERVICES LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID09935919
Registered address5 MANOR FARM DRIVE, LONDON, WALTHAM FOREST, E4 6HU, United Kingdom
Incorporated2016-01-05
Industry / activity88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MISSO SERVICES LTD registered?

MISSO SERVICES LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in LONDON.

Is MISSO SERVICES LTD active?

MISSO SERVICES LTD has a registration status of Active.

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives MISSO a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory