Czech Business Register (RES)

Obec Stráž

Obec Stráž is a legal entity registered in Czechia, established in 1973. It has a registration status of active, and is based in Stráž, Czechia.

ACTIVE
Legal nameObec Stráž
CountryCzechia (CZ)
Legal jurisdictionCZ
Legal form801
Registration authorityCZ Business Register
Registration ID00253774
Registered addressStráž, 34401, Czechia
Incorporated1973-07-01

Frequently asked questions

Where is Obec Stráž registered?

Obec Stráž is registered in Czechia, in Stráž.

Is Obec Stráž active?

Obec Stráž has a registration status of ACTIVE.

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives Obec a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in Czechia

Browse all companies in Czechia →

Source & export

Source: Czech Business Register (RES) (CC BY 4.0). Retrieved —. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory