Brønnøysund Register Centre (Norway)

POLYPURE AS

POLYPURE AS is a legal entity registered in Norway, established in 1999. Its registered activity is 20.140 - Produksjon av andre organiske kjemiske råvarer. It has a registration status of active, and is based in FORNEBU, Norway.

ACTIVE
Legal namePOLYPURE AS
Also known asPOLYPURE AS
CountryNorway (NO)
Legal jurisdictionNO
Legal formAksjeselskap
Registration authorityBrønnøysund Register Centre
Registration ID981179978
Registered addressMartin Linges vei 25, FORNEBU, 1364, Norway
Incorporated1999-11-01
Industry / activity20.140 - Produksjon av andre organiske kjemiske råvarer

Frequently asked questions

Where is POLYPURE AS registered?

POLYPURE AS is registered in Norway, in FORNEBU.

Is POLYPURE AS active?

POLYPURE AS has a registration status of ACTIVE.

Registered at the same address

60+ other companies share this registered address (Martin Linges vei 25, FORNEBU).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives POLYPURE a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in Norway

Browse all companies in Norway →

Source & export

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Norway) (NLOD / CC BY 4.0). Retrieved —. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory