UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

PROPHASE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

PROPHASE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2004. Its registered activity is 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. It has a registration status of active, and is based in OXFORD, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal namePROPHASE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID05167257
Registered addressMAGDALEN CENTRE ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE, OXFORD, OX4 4GA, United Kingdom
Incorporated2004-06-30
Industry / activity74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Frequently asked questions

Where is PROPHASE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED registered?

PROPHASE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is registered in United Kingdom, in OXFORD.

Is PROPHASE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED active?

PROPHASE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED has a registration status of Active.

Registered at the same address

4 other companies share this registered address (MAGDALEN CENTRE ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE, OXFORD).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives PROPHASE a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory