Brønnøysund Register Centre (Norway)

QUEER AT WORK

QUEER AT WORK is a legal entity registered in Norway, established in 2024. Its registered activity is 94.992 - Aktiviteter i andre medlemsorganisasjoner ellers. It has a registration status of active, and is based in OSLO, Norway.

ACTIVE
Legal nameQUEER AT WORK
CountryNorway (NO)
Legal jurisdictionNO
Legal formForening/lag/innretning
Registration authorityBrønnøysund Register Centre
Registration ID934245482
Registered addressEiriks gate 9A, OSLO, 0650, Norway
Incorporated2024-10-10
Industry / activity94.992 - Aktiviteter i andre medlemsorganisasjoner ellers

Frequently asked questions

Where is QUEER AT WORK registered?

QUEER AT WORK is registered in Norway, in OSLO.

Is QUEER AT WORK active?

QUEER AT WORK has a registration status of ACTIVE.

Registered at the same address

3 other companies share this registered address (Eiriks gate 9A, OSLO).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives QUEER a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in Norway

Browse all companies in Norway →

Source & export

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Norway) (NLOD / CC BY 4.0). Retrieved —. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory