UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

RDL RENDER LTD.

RDL RENDER LTD. is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2010. Its registered activity is 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings. It has a registration status of active, and is based in MAIDSTONE, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameRDL RENDER LTD.
Also known asRDL PLASTERING & DRYLINING LIMITED
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID07191923
Registered addressTHE CARRIAGE HOUSE, MAIDSTONE, KENT, ME15 6YE, United Kingdom
Incorporated2010-03-16
Industry / activity41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Frequently asked questions

Where is RDL RENDER LTD. registered?

RDL RENDER LTD. is registered in United Kingdom, in MAIDSTONE.

Is RDL RENDER LTD. active?

RDL RENDER LTD. has a registration status of Active.

Registered at the same address

60+ other companies share this registered address (THE CARRIAGE HOUSE, MAIDSTONE).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives RDL a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory