UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

ROOBY SOFTWARE LTD

ROOBY SOFTWARE LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2026. Its registered activity is 62012 - Business and domestic software development. It has a registration status of active, and is based in NORWICH, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameROOBY SOFTWARE LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID17211497
Registered addressUNION BUILDING 51-59, NORWICH, NR1 1BY, United Kingdom
Incorporated2026-05-11
Industry / activity62012 - Business and domestic software development; 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Frequently asked questions

Where is ROOBY SOFTWARE LTD registered?

ROOBY SOFTWARE LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in NORWICH.

Is ROOBY SOFTWARE LTD active?

ROOBY SOFTWARE LTD has a registration status of Active.

Registered at the same address

32 other companies share this registered address (UNION BUILDING 51-59, NORWICH).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives ROOBY a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory