UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

SHELLARS LIMITED

SHELLARS LIMITED is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2016. Its registered activity is 86900 - Other human health activities. It has a registration status of active - proposal to strike off, and is based in CARDIFF, United Kingdom.

Active - Proposal to Strike off
Legal nameSHELLARS LIMITED
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID10167779
Registered address10167779 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, CARDIFF, CF14 8LH, United Kingdom
Incorporated2016-05-06
Industry / activity86900 - Other human health activities

Frequently asked questions

Where is SHELLARS LIMITED registered?

SHELLARS LIMITED is registered in United Kingdom, in CARDIFF.

Is SHELLARS LIMITED active?

SHELLARS LIMITED has a registration status of Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives SHELLARS a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory