UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

SIGEBYTE LTD

SIGEBYTE LTD is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2026. Its registered activity is 58290 - Other software publishing. It has a registration status of active, and is based in CHELTENHAM, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameSIGEBYTE LTD
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID17282758
Registered address12, CANBERRA HOUSE, CHELTENHAM, GL51 7UB, United Kingdom
Incorporated2026-06-18
Industry / activity58290 - Other software publishing; 62012 - Business and domestic software development; 62090 - Other information technology service activities; 63120 - Web portals

Frequently asked questions

Where is SIGEBYTE LTD registered?

SIGEBYTE LTD is registered in United Kingdom, in CHELTENHAM.

Is SIGEBYTE LTD active?

SIGEBYTE LTD has a registration status of Active.

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives SIGEBYTE a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory