UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)
SNOWORKS LTD.
SNOWORKS LTD. is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2003. Its registered activity is 79120 - Tour operator activities. It has a registration status of active, and is based in ARISAIG, United Kingdom.
Active| Legal name | SNOWORKS LTD. |
|---|---|
| Country | United Kingdom (GB) |
| Legal jurisdiction | GB |
| Legal form | Private Limited Company |
| Registration authority | GB Companies House |
| Registration ID | SC250125 |
| Registered address | DUNOLLIE, ARISAIG, PH39 4NS, United Kingdom |
| Incorporated | 2003-05-27 |
| Industry / activity | 79120 - Tour operator activities |
Frequently asked questions
Where is SNOWORKS LTD. registered?
SNOWORKS LTD. is registered in United Kingdom, in ARISAIG.
Is SNOWORKS LTD. active?
SNOWORKS LTD. has a registration status of Active.
Registered at the same address
7 other companies share this registered address (DUNOLLIE, ARISAIG).
- ESPRIT INTRANET LIMITED
- DUNBAR ON-LINE LIMITED
- WEE HOMES LTD
- PHIL SMITH COACHING LTD
- ROBOP SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LIMITED
- TEAM CARRICK-SMITH LTD
- SNOWORKS GAP LTD
Run a business like this?
Mewayz gives SNOWORKS a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.
Start free on Mewayz →Other entities in United Kingdom
- THE BARCLAYS BANK UK RETIREMENT FUND - BARCLAYS BANK SECTION
- THE MARKETING STORE WORLDWIDE (EUROPE) LIMITED
- INVITROGEN EUROPE LIMITED
- CARRINGGATE LIMITED
- HB REAVIS CONSTRUCTION UK LTD
- Verticoin Limited
- UBS LIFE DIVERSIFIED RETURN FUND
- PRECO III (UK) NO.2 L.P.
- SOCIETE GENERALE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- TAYSIDE PENSION FUND
Browse all companies in United Kingdom →
Source & export
Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory