Brønnøysund Register Centre (Norway)

SOFTWORK AS

SOFTWORK AS is a legal entity registered in Norway, established in 2017. Its registered activity is 62.100 - Dataprogrammeringstjenester. It has a registration status of active, and is based in SELÅSVATN, Norway.

ACTIVE
Legal nameSOFTWORK AS
Also known asSOFT WORK AS
CountryNorway (NO)
Legal jurisdictionNO
Legal formAksjeselskap
Registration authorityBrønnøysund Register Centre
Registration ID819545472
Registered addressFlaten 95, SELÅSVATN, 4868, Norway
Incorporated2017-09-14
Industry / activity62.100 - Dataprogrammeringstjenester

Frequently asked questions

Where is SOFTWORK AS registered?

SOFTWORK AS is registered in Norway, in SELÅSVATN.

Is SOFTWORK AS active?

SOFTWORK AS has a registration status of ACTIVE.

Registered at the same address

2 other companies share this registered address (Flaten 95, SELÅSVATN).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives SOFTWORK a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in Norway

Browse all companies in Norway →

Source & export

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Norway) (NLOD / CC BY 4.0). Retrieved —. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory