UK Companies House (Basic Company Data)

TAVYSOFT LIMITED

TAVYSOFT LIMITED is a legal entity registered in United Kingdom, established in 2003. Its registered activity is 62090 - Other information technology service activities. It has a registration status of active, and is based in PLYMOUTH, United Kingdom.

Active
Legal nameTAVYSOFT LIMITED
CountryUnited Kingdom (GB)
Legal jurisdictionGB
Legal formPrivate Limited Company
Registration authorityGB Companies House
Registration ID04894669
Registered address29 LOOE STREET, PLYMOUTH, DEVON, PL4 0EA, United Kingdom
Incorporated2003-09-10
Industry / activity62090 - Other information technology service activities

Frequently asked questions

Where is TAVYSOFT LIMITED registered?

TAVYSOFT LIMITED is registered in United Kingdom, in PLYMOUTH.

Is TAVYSOFT LIMITED active?

TAVYSOFT LIMITED has a registration status of Active.

Registered at the same address

42 other companies share this registered address (29 LOOE STREET, PLYMOUTH).

Run a business like this?

Mewayz gives TAVYSOFT a website, bookings, POS, payroll, accounting and CRM — all in one place. No card required.

Start free on Mewayz →

Other entities in United Kingdom

Browse all companies in United Kingdom →

Source & export

Source: UK Companies House (Basic Company Data) (Open Government Licence v3.0). Retrieved 2026-07-01. Last updated 2026-07-22.
Download JSON · Download CSV · Browse directory